Brabazon Qualifying – Day 2

Thursday Qualifying Results

More of the Cornish contingent make it through qualifying as Trevose Manager, Nick Gammon records a 71 and Truro duo Ben Enoch & Billy Downing squeeze in with 73’s.

Top 30 and tied to qualify42 Qualify   
Par 72* Denotes U20 GB & I CSS 74 
     
NameClub/Country*  
Elliott, SeanFrilford Heath 641
Bertasio, NinoItaly 672
Gidney, JonathanChurch Stretton 673
Smedley, JamesHallowes 684
Renwick, DarrenWorthing*685
O’Callaghan, AaronDouglas 686
Berardo, ClémentFrance 697
Burns, LiamSundridge Park 698
Senior, JackHeysham*699
Pearson, MylesLittle Aston 6910
Cossins, CharlieBath 6911
Walton, DarrenWoburn 6912
Palmer, JasonKirby Muxloe 6913
Smart, HenryWalton Heath*7014
Cannon, ChrisEast Sussex National 7015
Antonelli, DavidFrance 7016
Gammon, NickTrevose 7117
Black, RhysSherwood Forest*7118
Shepherd, JakeThe Wisley*7119
Goddard, LukeHendon 7220
Delay-Termoz, MathieuFrance 7221
Stevenson, JackGreat Torrington 7222
Bonaga, FrancescoItaly 7223
Sagar, AdamKeighley*7224
Gros, SébastienFrance 7225
Favata, JoeWoodcote Park 7226
Young, MartinBrokenhurst Manor 7227
Coshan, CoreyFerndown*7228
Keogh, AdamBoston West*7229
Downing, BillyTruro*7330
Fitzgerald, ScottSouthport & Ainsdale*7331
Enoch, BenTruro*7332
Martin, StephenRadcliffe-on-Trent*7333
Sefton, DanielLancaster 7334
Lando-Casanova, JérômeFrance 7335
Scholey, NickHenbury 7336
Bland, JoeWalsall*7337
Horn, JamesNorth Foreland 7338
Perrino, AndreaItaly 7339
Christie, AlexTyrrells Wood 7340
Prophet, RichardSandwell Park*7341
Best, AdamCleveland*7342
Povey, GrahamBrickendon Grange 74 
Abadie, FrèdèricFrance 74 
Bradley, MarkBearwood Lakes 74 
Gowers, RobBrokenhurst Manor*74 
Hearn, MichaelChorley 74 
Jones, MatthewBuckinghamshire 74 
Kerbastard, CémentFrance 74 
Stracey, AndrewLittlestone 74 
Sage, AshleySandiway 74 
Fowles, BillyWentworth*74 
Davies, StevenTrevose 74 
Coupland, DaveBoston 74 
Hogan, AndrewNewlands 74 
Wainwright, AdamGainsborough 74 
Dean, NeilMinchinhampton 75 
Newman, PaulBuckinghamshire 75 
Evans, MikeDudsbury 75 
Durnian, CharlesFairhaven*75 
Greenaway, JoshBowood Park 75 
Howard, ChristopherElfordleigh 75 
Bird, MatthewNorthamptonshire County 75 
Hamon, RomanFrance 75 
Beaumont, ThomasSundridge Park 75 
Bartlett, JackWorthing*75 
Kippen, AlexEnmore Park 75 
Mercadier, EmmanuelFrance 75 
Sharpe, OscarMinchinhampton*75 
Brown, RyanWorksop 76 
Canter, LaurieManor House*76 
Evans, ChristopherThe Kendleshire 76 
Churchill, BenjaminDudsbury 76 
Kerr, BenLinks Newmarket 76 
Wilde,TomBeaconsfield*77 
Windsor, AndrewFerndown 77 
White, JoshuaChipstead*77 
Paterson, BenjaminFrilford Heath*77 
Hector, MattFerndown 77 
Lake, DavidKnowle 77 
Carter, RichardLansdown 77 
Bale, JonathanRoyal Porthcawl 77 
Brittan, MaxSaltford*77 
Coleman, JonathanWest Cornwall 77 
Swan, MichaelStoke-by-Nayland*77 
Frazer, JamesPennard 78 
Webber, JamesChannels*78 
Groves, ElliotDunwood Manor*78 
Myers, AdamNorthamptonshire County*78 
Boys, TomRoyal Liverpool*78 
Barnes, JasonChart Hills 78 
Carmichael, TommyEnfield*79 
Charmat, EmmanuelFrance 79 
Little, JonathanHeswall*79 
Collins, BenChart Hills*79 
Purvis, IanSweetwoods Park 79 
Stafford, BenMaxstoke Park 79 
Taylor, BenHexham 79 
Dupuis, RémiFrance 80 
Walton, AshleyFrilford Heath 80 
Mitchell, LiamStoke-by-Nayland 80 
Peyrichou, NicolasFrance 80 
Watts, JamesEast Herts 81 
O’Hagan, ChrisBroadway 81 
Woodhouse, TomEast Devon 81 
Stockwell-Price, AdamWoodlake Park 81 
Underwood, MattWoodlake Park 81 
Wythe, JamesFerndown*82 
Hesketh, TomOakdale 83 
Floyd, MattTruro*DQ 
Gabella-Wenne, ArthurSweden DQ